Privacy Policy

Privacy Declaration Dos Bailadores

Dos Bailadores, loated at the Lammenschansweg 134a in Leiden, is responsible for processing personal data as declared in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Lammenschansweg 134a
2321 JX Leiden
Tel: +31 654206755

Monique Struch is the Data Protection Officer of Dos Bailadores and can be reached at info@dosbailadores.nl

Personal data that we process:

Dos Bailadores processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • Sex
  • Date of birth
  • Birthplace
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process:

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@dosbailadores.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data:

Dos Bailadores processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending our newsletter
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services
  • For legal purposes, such as data necessary for filing tax returns
  • To inform you about changes to our services and product

Automated decision making:

Dos Bailadores does NOT make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long we keep personal data:

Dos Bailadores does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties:

Dos Bailadores only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:

Dos Bailadores sometimes uses cookies and web beacons to store information such as personal preferences. For example, it is not necessary to enter your name and email address every time a comment is left. Another example is the information that is stored in a cookie when there are login rights for this site.

This website uses statistics programs such as Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” (small text files placed on your computer) to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) is transferred to (and stored by Google on) servers in the United States.

View, modify or delete data:

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dos Bailadores and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

Request

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dosbailadores.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Dos Bailadores would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:

Dos Bailadores takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@dosbailadores.nl

Photos and video recordings:

At Dos Bailadores, photos or recordings can be made for reports, website, promotional purposes, etc. By entering our location, the visitor gives Dos Bailadores permission to use these recordings for the above purposes.

X